Close

Who's who at Musea Brugge?

An overview of the staff at Musea Brugge.

Inge Kinnet Buitenopnames011 WEB

DIRECTION

Jonathan Nowakowski, Executive Director
Anne van Oosterwijk, Director of Collections
Elviera Velghe, Director of Public & Exhibitions

Els Dendooven, Administration Coordinator
Aleid Hemeryck, Project Coordinator
Steven Slos, Cultural Policy Coordinator
Alex Van der Beke, Director of Infrastructure & Safety
Karolien Vanhaverbeke, Coordinator of Reception & Exploitation

DEPARTMENTS

COLLECTIONS DEPARTMENT
PUBLIC & EXHIBITIONS DEPARTMENT

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Collections Department

Director of Collections

Conservation

Charlotte Bouteligier, conservation coordinator

Jutta Aendenboom, paper conservator
Astrid Decruyenaere, project officer
Steven Kersse, depot manager

Technical workshop

Stijn Blomme, technical assistant / woodworker
Eddy Costenoble, technical assistant
Patrick Delanghe, technical officer / electrics
Michaël Van Eeghem
, technical assistant / painting
Peter Van Pelt
, technical assistant / woodworker
Luc Vandenheede, technical assistant / woodworker
Casper Vanhaelemeesch, technical officer
Daan Verbeke
, technical officer

Registrars

Benoit Kervyn de Volkaersbeke, religious heritage consultant
Ellen Soenens, junior registrar
Joeri Steegmans
, junior registrar
Eva Tahon, senior registrar
Sarah Van Ooteghem, registrar
An Verbruggen, senior registrar
Charlotte Virgils
, junior registrar

Conservators

Evelien de Wilde, conservator of Print Room collection
Guenevere Souffreau, conservator of metal, glass and numismatics, and conservator for natural sciences research
Geert Souvereyn
s, conservator of everyday life heritage
Laurence Van Kerkhoven
, conservator of paintings baroque to 1945 and conservator of paintings after 1945
Nadia Vangampelaer
e, conservator of sculpture, furniture and ceramics

Marijn Everaarts, project assistant for Hugo van der Goes exhibition
Björn Hinderyckx, librarian

Public & Exhibitions Department

Director of Public & Exhibitions

Communication

Tom Deschacht, coordinator for press & communications

Ann Boeyaert, administration assistant for communication and signage
Jemarie Noyez, officer for digital and graphic communication
Julia Willaert
, officer for digital communication and editing

Public Liaison, reservations & ticketing

Sarah Bauwens, coordinator for communities, disadvantaged groups and volunteers
Marjolijn Meyns
, coordinator for tourists and guides
Harry Stroobandt, coordinator for adults, life-long learning and higher education
Tine Van Poucke
, coordinator for adults, life-long learning and higher education
Katelijne Vertongen
, coordinator for children, families and primary education

Hilde Jonckheere, officer for reservations and reception
Bram Lancsweert
, officer for reservations and reception
Frédéric Vukojevic
, officer for reservations and reception

Petra Demeyer, all-round assistant
Meggy Denolf
, administration assistant

Wim Berteloot, city carillon player

Exhibitions

Lieven De Visch, coordinator for exhibitions and public liaison
Bert Puype, junior project assistant

Filip Demeyer, curator of modern art, culture and history
Michel Dewilde
, curator of contemporary art, culture and history
Sibylla Goegebuer
, curator of antiquities, culture and history

Marketing & trade

Anna Adamski, coordinator for marketing, branding and partnerships

Wladimir Allo, data management assistant
Annick De Bruyckere
, all-round assistant
Ilse Van Damme
, coordinator for travel, trade and city marketing

Retail

Lieve Desmidt, retail manager

Veerle Andries, e-shop administration assistant
Anja Bienstman, retail administration assistant
Patricia Defruyt, retail all-round assistant

Business management

Director of infrastructure & safety

Infrastructure & Security

Alex Van der Beke, director of infrastructure & safety

Steven Baes, team coach for caretakers and cleaning staff
Renzo Declerck, caretaker
Koenraad Naessens, caretaker
Nicolas Van Bogaert, coordinator for technical projects
Quinten Vercruysse, caretaker

Safety Centre

Cleaners:
Veronique Aelterman, Nancy Claeys, Anne Danneels, Gina De Graeve, Brigitte De Voogt, Marianne Johansen, Christa Meuris, Lolita Pehangko, Maria Aparecida Pinto, Vicky Plovie, Veronique Van Maele , Pascale Vlaeminck.

Project Coordination

Aleid Hemeryck, project coordinator

Business Organisation

Els Dendooven, administration coordinator

Petra Derous, administration assistant
Nathalie Huwel
, financial expert
Nancy Jamain
, bookkeeper
Vanessa Pfaff
, administration officer
Ellen Pollet
, administration officer

Digicel

Katrien Steelandt, e-culture coordinator

Glenn De Kemel, digi coach

Reception & Exploitation

Karolien Vanhaverbeke, Reception & Exploitation coordinator

Contact Reception & Exploitation, 050 44 46 96

Joeri Vanbesien, chief technical officer
An Vandekerckhove
, technical officer

Lore Chielens, team coach
Séphora Decelle, team coach
Stefaan Delanghe, team coach
Alain De Schacht, team coach
Mattias Herremans, team coach
Inge Offermans
, team coach
Anaïs Warmoes, team coach

Reception staff:
Abdellah, Abdilkadir, Alexis, Anayansi, Ann, Ann, Anna, Anneleen, Antonina, Bart, Ben, Carina, Carine, Caroline, Christophe, Claude, Claudia, Darline, Dave, David, Dirk, Doris, Elke, Ella, Els, Elsy, Francisca, Frederik, Frido, Gino, Giovanni, Guy, Heidi, Ilona, Ilya, Inge, Jasmine, Jasper, Jihad, Joanie-Dee, Joeri, Joeri, Johan, Johan, Jonas, Kadjik, Karine, Katrien, Kelly, Kelly, Kenneth, Kris, Lilith, Lore, Lucie, Magda, Malika, Marc, Marie-Claire, Martine, Martine, Maxim, Miguel, Nadia, Nadine, Natalia, Nick, Nick, Nico, Nicole, Nikki, Nikoleta, Olivier, Pascal, Raphael, Robrecht, Séphora, Stefan, Stefan, Stefanie, Sylvia, Sylvia, Tania, Thimoty, Thomas, Timothy, Tom, Tommy, Tristan, Vaida, Valérie, Valérie, Veerle and Wim.

Partners

Erfgoedcel (Heritage Cell)

Livia Snauwaert, heritage cell coordinator

Lisa Bracke, heritage cell consultant
Catherine Brouckaert, administration assistant for heritage cell
Margot Logier
, project officer
Louise Vermeersch
, heritage cell consultant
Sarah Verplancke, heritage cell consultant

Contact Erfgoedcel

Raakvlak

Jari Mikkelsen, head of department - geographer

Stefan Decraemer, heritage expert
Jan Huyghe
, heritage expert - depot archaeologist
Femke Germonpre
, public officer
Nico Inslegers, technical assistant (maps and plans) - heritage assistant
Griet Lambrecht, heritage expert - depot archaeologist
Caroline Landsheere
, public officer
Frederik Roelens, heritage expert - city archaeologist
Tom Vandelanoitte, deputy heritage expert
Stéphanie Van den Broek, administration assistant
Jurgen Van de Walle, heritage worker
Tessa Van Esbroeck
, public officer
Serge Van Liefferinge, technical assistant (excavations) - heritage assistant
Dieter Verwerft, heritage expert - research archaeologist

Contact Raakvlak